Collaborators | Et Cultura Festival

Feb. 13-17, 2019

COLLABORATORS

2018-2019 Collaborators

Kathryn E. Irwin Senior Programmer – Interactive
Fred Steube Business Development
Susan Mills Business Development
Frank Biofora OPEN Executive Director
Ben Smet OPEN Director
Jenny Fessler OPEN Asst. Director
Gaetano “Tony” Rifugiato Senior Programmer – Music
Dan Larson Programmer – Music
Camille Barbone Consultant – Music
Derek Horne Senior Programmer – Film

2017 Collaborators Collective:

  • Walter Fernando Balser, Ed.D. Director, Open Partnership Education Network (OPEN), USF St. Petersburg
  • Jenny Fessler OPEN, USF St. Petersburg
  • Gaetano “Tony” Rifugiato, Jessica Clark and NoCLUBS Music Curators
  • Manny (Daddy Kool), Roger Lanfranchi, Mark Etherington, Deana Hawk Music Collaborators
  • Derek Horne Film Programmer
  • Carlos Culbertson, Jason Bromley, Marko Stevens Pop Up Art Show Coordinators
  • Hype Group Pop Up Art Show Coordinator
  • Todd Bates Pop Up Art Show Coordinator
  • Kelly Malizia Volunteer Coordinator
  • Jeremy Cocomise (Skyway Media) Website Design & Digital Marketing
  • Luis Nova (Baby Bird Studios) Graphic Design
  • John Allison Graphic Design
  • Michael McAleenan Venue Viking, VIP Experience, App Design and Merchandise design
  • Gigi Swanson EtC Brand Ambassador
  • Juliana Villamil EtC Brand Ambassador
  • Justin Brown EtC Brand Ambassador
  • Kevin Smith and Linnie Randolph (OnPoint Sports Strategies) Advisors
  • Mike Vivio Advisor
  • Fred Stuebe Advisor
  • John Collins (Saint Petersburg Arts Alliance) Advisor

 

Pro Media Team

  • Arielle Zadok
  • Josh Martin (Good Enough Films)
  • Amy Malizia (AK Kelly Photography)
  • Linda Rhodes (Linda Rhodes Photography)
  • Nikki Devereux (Pinstripe Marketing)
  • Devin Rodriguez
  • Rachel Jolley
  • Filipe Bergson
  • Nick Johns (NSV Productions)
  • Nick Lewis
  • Ryan Carpenter – ( Wonderment Creative)
  • Andrekja Hirsch – (Andrekja Photography)
  • JP (HD Interactive)
  • Donna Green
  • Sierra Umberger

2016 Collaborators Collective:

  • Lindsay Dixon (Station House/ Body Electric Yoga) – Session at Station House
  • Cameron Morris, Brad Lehmann Music Curators
  • Derek Horne Film Programmer
  • Rosey Williams (St. Pete Indie Market) – Makers Market Curator
  • Manny (Daddy Kool), Mark Etherington, and Roger Lanfranchia  Music Collaborators
  • Casey Swift – Graphic Design + Danielle Ramieres (10 Ton Pixel) – Web Site Design
  • Joanna Coblentz, J. Michael Taylor (Black Amethyst Tattoos) – Pop Up Art Show Coordinators
  • Hype Group – Pop Up Art Show Coordinator
  • Todd Bates (Orange Box Studios) – Pop Up Art Show Coordinator
  • Katelyn Grady, Jen Lowery (The Body Electric Yoga Company) – Yoga Coordinators
  • Matt Kaye, Victoria Kaye, Craig Dragoonis (The Bends)
  • Kelly Malizia – Volunteer Coordinator
  • Hussain Shamsaddine – Film Moderator
  • Billy Mays III, Anji Corley, E LUV – Stage MCs
  • Catherine Gomez – Art Community Liaison + Ryan Rhodes – Draftsman
  • Josh Martin (Good Enough Films)
  • Amy Malizia (AK Kelly Photography)
  • Linda Rhodes (Linda Rhodes Photography)
  • Jon Tereshinski
  • Lauren Lyman
  • Nikki Devereux (Pinstripe Marketing)
  • Jen Morrison

 

SOCIAL MEDIA
  • Sierra Umberger, Ali Koch

 

ADVISORS
  • Olga Bof (Keep Saint Petersburg Local) – Advisor
  • John Collins (Saint Petersburg Arts Alliance) – Advisor
  • Kalpesh Patel (FL Patel Law) – Legal Counsel

Sponsors